The Indianapolis Literary Club - 145th year

Officers
Home
Exercises 2020-2021
Zoom Meetings Recorded
Mr. Secretary
Essays Club Year 2020-2021
Essays Club Year 2019-2020
Essays Club Year 2018-2019
Essays Club Year 2017-2018
Essays Club Year 2016-2017
Essays Club Year 2015-2016
Essays Club Year 2014-2015
Essays Club Year 2013-2014
Essays Club Year 2012-2013
Essay Club Year 2011-2012
Essays Club Year 2010-2011
Essay Club Year 2009-2010
Essay Club Year 2008-2009
Essay Club Year 2007-2008
Indiana Historical Records
Members
Officers
Presidents
Application
Toasts
In Memoriam
Constitution
Club Year
Founding
Literary Clubs in the US

OFFICERS FOR 2019-2020

 

President ........................................Joseph N. Hingtgen

First Vice President........................... Alan T. McKenzie          

Second Vice President....................... David A. Lips

Third Vice President.......................... John J. Cooney

Secretary........................................ David G. Vanderstel

                         6679 E. Pleasant Run Parkway, S. Dr,

Indianapolis, IN 46219

                                    812-219-6396 dgvanderstel@gmail.com    

Assistant Secretary........................... Antwain K. Hunter

Treasurer........................................ Richard E. Wiehe

                                     2435 Glenhill Drive,

Indianapolis, IN 46240

                                    (317) 844-1433 rwiehe@sbcglobal.net

Webmaster..................................... John F. Sweeney

Assistant Webmaster....................... vacant

Soundmaster................................... Paul R. Halvorson

Assistant Soundmaster..................... Randall Ayers

  

FOUNDATION TRUSTEES

 

Henry L. Winckler.................2018/19 - 2020/2021

James E Lingenfelter, Jr.......2019/20 - 2021/2022

Rozelle Boyd .......................2020/21 - 2022/2023 

 

           President and Treasurer are ex-officio Trustees

 

 

STANDING COMMITTEES

 

On Nominations of Officers and Members:

Alan T. McKenzie, Chair

                                                Andrew C. Emerson

                                                Richard D. Feldman

                                                James A. Glass

                                                Giles R. Hoyt

                                                Eugene W. Lausch

                                                Stephen E. Towne 

                          

On Arrangements and Exercises:

David A. Lips, Chair

                                                Fritz R. Gordner

                                                Daniel L. Kirklin

                                                Jack Wickes

On Rooms and Finance: 

John J. Cooney, Chair

                                                Phillip M. Coons

                                                James E. Harvey

                                                Dallas E. Mulvaney